Lee Min Ho for UNICEF (Love Net for Children)

Lee Min Ho UNICEF

Tidak disangka, dibalik wajahnya yang GANTENG tersebut, ternyata Lee Min Ho menyimpan kebaikan dan ketulusan di dalam hatinya…
Mengharukan sekali… T.T

YAP! Beberapa waktu yang lalu Lee Min Ho terpilih sebagai duta untuk kesejahteraan anak dunia alias UNICEF dan mengkampanyekan kepada umat manusia di luar sana untuk turut peduli dan berpartisipasi serta simpati kepada nasib anak-anak yang menderita malaria di Benua Afrika sono.

Berikut adalah video kampanye dari Lee Min Ho untuk UNICEF…

[EN] Lee Min Ho UNICEF Message – Love Net for Children

minofied

LMH’s message for Love Net

One child every 30 seconds and 3,000 children every day!
At the moment in Africa, one child is dying from malaria every 30 seconds.
It is really a heartbreaking fact.
However, malaria can be surely prevented.
The solution is the very mosquito net – Love Net!
Mosquito net can be a solid protection to keep the lives of African children.
Our small love can make very strong Love Net malaria can never break into.
Now, please join me, LMH, to knit the Love Net for protecting young lives.

Buat yang merasa tergerak hatinya untuk bersimpati dan bisa baca Hangul, bisa masuk ke situs di bawah ini…
Lee Min Ho UNICEF

Tapi jangan tergerak hatinya gara-gara Duta-nya Lee Min Ho loh…
gak ikhlas dong?! ha ha ha ha…

~BONUS CORNER~

Lee Min Ho for UNICEF

Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

credits: chiara@soompi.com, minofied/natali@youtube.com, loveminho.com + as labeled
source: boys-before-flowers.bs

3 thoughts on “Lee Min Ho for UNICEF (Love Net for Children)

  1. Oh My Gooossshhh..
    Awesome LMH!!
    Sayang sekalii saiia ga bisa bahasa hangul.. Huuh keseell.. Ajarin dong wanyaa..? Heheee..
    LMH bner2 berhati emas berparas dewa.. ^^ kl bs ikut mungkin ada kesempatan ketemu ma LMH,asooyy *motivasi yang salah*.😀

  2. Pingback: Lee Min Ho & Jackie Chan Are The UNICEF Ambassadors For 2010 Asia Song Festival!!! « Pop’inAsia

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s