Happy Birthday, Jung Shin!!!

Yiaaahh!!
Tepat hari ini, tanggal 15 September adalah hari ulang tahun maknae dan bassis CN Blue favorit Wannyaa, Lee Jung Shin, yang ke 19 (20 umur Korea)…
Saengil Chuka Hamnida!!!
Happy Birthday!!!
Selamat Ulang Tahun!!!
*tiup terompet, lempar kucing confetti*

Nah, sepertinya Jung Shin juga pengen berbagi kebahagiaan dengan para BOICE di dunia dengan cara mengucapkan hari bahagianya ini via twitter CN Blue (@CNBLUE_4)….

CN Blue

Hi,everybody~ How are you? This is JungShin. Right now I’m practicing to prepare for the Japanese album release concert. I will leave for Japan on 15 Sept. TT__TT Thank you for your love to CNBLUE. Huhu. It’s just a joke. It’s my birthday on 15 Sept. Clap clap clap. Thank you. Please take care.

Nah, dua hari sebelum hari ulang tahunnya ini, Jung Shin udah aja ngasih pengumuman kalo tanggal 15 September tu hari ulang tahunnya dia… Wuakakakak…
Kayaknya doi mengharapkan dapet banyak ucapan dan doa untuk ulang tahunnya ini ya…

CN Blue,CN Blue,Twitter,Twitter

everyone~ are you doing well? This is Jungshin. I’m in the middle of practicing for jap album release concerts. We’re going to japan on the 15th. ㅠㅠ…. Thank you for all the love you have given to CNBLUE until now heuk heuk (sobbing sound)… joking joking! kekek and On the 15th is my birthday as well. Clap clap clap Thank you… Everyone please take care and live well

CN Blue CN Blue

요건 제베이스랑 연습방사진!!
a picture with my essential bass in the practice room

Well, sebenernya BOICE udah aja nyiapin sahutan di twitter untuk merayakan ulangtahunnya dengan membuat proyek trending topik “GodesShin” tapi sayang, sepertinya gak terlalu berjalan lancar karena Wannyaa sama sekali nggak menemukan di daftar trending…

Tahun depan bisa dicoba lagi kok…

Eniwei, sebagai hadiah, CN Blue udah mengeluarkan single Jepang keduanya yang berjudul I Don’t Know Why nih… OKE banget dah lagunya, khas CN Blue banget. Tapi sayang, ada beberapa lirik bahasa inggrisnya agak aneh kalo dicerna lebih dalem…

CN Blue

CNBLUE~I don’t know why [lyrics]

CNBLUE ~ Lie [lyrics]

bluebluekorean

Sekali lagi Wannyaa dan segenap kru Pop’in Asia mengucapkan selamat ulang tahun untuk Jung Shin…
Wish You All The Best and GOD bless you always!!

~BONUS CORNER~
CN Blue 2nd Japanese Single “I Don’t Know Why” Jacket Photos
CN Blue CN Blue CN Blue CN Blue CN Blue

source: cnbluestorm.com + codenameblue.wp

2 thoughts on “Happy Birthday, Jung Shin!!!

  1. Happy birthday to jungshin..
    Happy birthday to jungshin..
    Happy birthday
    Happy birthday
    Happy birthday jungshin the best one of bassist yang aku suka.
    Kakak ! Muah. Hahaha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s